Donegal: Barnabas Hugh, James Anderson, Samuel Scott, Joseph Barnet.
Sadsbury: Daniel Cookson; John Kees.
Derry: James Semple, Robert Taylor.
Hanover: John Crawford.
Drumore: John Gibbons, John Long, Hugh Long, John Crawford.
Leacock: William White, Jacob Yoner, Martha Vernor, Ann Caldwell.
Heidleberg: Tobias Pickle, Alexander Shafer, Andrew Saltsgeber, Leonard Holstoner, Isaac Myers.
Paxton: Samuel Hunter, William Steel.
Lebanon: none.
Lampeter: Joseph Steer, Casper Keeler, Joseph Hains.
Lancaster Twp.: Benjamin Jones, Conrad Swartz.
Martic: none.
Caernarvon: Samuel Cookson.
Salisbury: John Miller, John Hopkins.
Bart: none.
Hempfield: Thomas Davis.
Bethel: Henry Tups.
Manor: none.
Warwick: Jacob Zortman, Jacob Huber.
Strasburg: John Ferree, John Foutz.
Manheim: Samuel Bare.
Lebanon: John Gamble.
List of persons recommended to the Governor for Public House License:
Borough: George Sanderson, John Ferree, Jacob Henning, Christopher Crawford, John Bowne, Peter Conder, John [Utzman], Englehart Yeisar, Frederick Yeisar, John Barr, John Crush, Hans Micheal Byerly, Mathias Burghart, John Frick, John Hagetswiller, John Graff, Philip Doyle, Henry Helm, Daniel Mylinger, Mathias Slough, Ulrick Reighart, Jacob Kuntz, George Gibson, William Bowsman, Jacob Eckolds, Mary Duke, Bernard Hubly, George Graff, Lodwick Lowman, William Bush, James Webb, Michael Hubly, Michael Gross.
Cocalico Twp.: Henry Miller, Casper Eckley, Christopher Shoub, Peter Widener.
Little Britain Twp.: James Gilcreast.
1 item, 2 pieces
Access Conditions / Restrictions
Request at Reference Desk; photocopy made by staff member.
Small measure: Engel Heartgizer; John Bowen; Mathias Slow; George Sanderson; William Bousman; George Gibson; Hendric Hellms; Willrick Reather; Philip Dial; John Bair; Cristefor Crafford; Makel Hubblie; Jacob Eyehols; Mary [Dri ], Bethias Burger; Hekeh Willer; Fredrick Heartgizer; John Frigg; Archibald Duglas; Michal Barrelil; John Crush; Cristian Heither; John [Witlsman]; Daniel Mais; Jacob Henning; John Millgeron.
Sells beer and cider: Peter Cleamons; Phelix Donelie; Cridlick Clean; Andrisk Clean; Widow Walters; John Cross; Abram Garible; Philip Crafford; Abram Refflet; Jacob Franc; Widow Sent; William Messer; Coleman Grainer; Jacob [F ]; Michal [Hophman].
Large measure: George Grove; John Hapson; Thomas Buch; Matthias Seckler; Peter Conder; Barnard Hublie; Ludwick Lowman; James Baker; Makel Gross; Milker Snider.
1 item, 3 pieces
Access Conditions / Restrictions
Request at Reference Desk; photocopy made by staff member.