Skip header and navigation

Revise Search

63 records – page 1 of 7.

Collection
Commissioners' Orders for Payment
Object ID
CommOrder 1826 #476
Description Level
Item
Collection
Commissioners' Orders for Payment
Description
This record group contains canceled orders that were issued by the county commissioners for payment to be made by the county treasurer. The orders show date, order number, amount, name of payee, purpose, and signatures of the county commissioners. In the case of "poor children," teachers were reimbursed by the county for tuition and/or the supplies purchased for students whose parents were unable to pay. Orders include: Poor Children, Almshouse, Bridges, Coroners' Inquests, Prisons, Roads, Court House, and Tax Exonerations.
System of Arrangement
The record group is organized chronologically, then arranged by order number within each year.
Date of Accumulation
1810-1901
Creator
County Commissioners
People
Baxter, William
Davis, Hannah
Davis, James
Dougherty, Eliza
Dougherty, James
Dougherty, Michael
Dougherty, Susanna
Dunn, Hannah
Dysinger, E.
Dysinger, Jacob
Holtzapple, Ann
Klugh, Catharine
Klugh, Henry
Lytle, Rachael
McBride, David
Miller, John
Miller, Lewis
Rhinehart, Anthony
Shimp, Henry
Smith, Frederick
Swords, Jane
Swords, Mary
Subcategory
Documentary Artifact
Search Terms
Donegal Twp.
Poor children
Teacher
Commissioners' Orders for Payment
Place
Donegal Twp.
Extent
70 boxes (35 cubic ft.)
Object Name
Documents
Language
English
Condition
Fair
Condition Date
2008-03-25
Object ID
CommOrder 1826 #476
Classification
RG 08-01 0510
Location
Archives
Container
006
Box Number
006
Notes
Entered into Q & A 1994/08/04.
Additional Notes
Poor children.
Baxter, William. Teacher.
Davis, Hannah.
Davis, James.
Dougherty, Eliza.
Dougherty, James.
Dougherty, Michael.
Dougherty, Susanna.
Dunn, Hannah.
Dysinger, E.
Dysinger, Jacob.
Holtzapple, Ann.
Klugh, Catharine.
Klugh, Henry.
Lytle, Rachael.
McBride, David.
Miller, John.
Miller, Lewis.
Rhinehart, Anthony.
Shimp, Henry.
Smith, Frederick.
Swords, Jane.
Swords, Mary.
1 item. 1 piece.
Access Conditions / Restrictions
Request at research desk. Photocopy made by staff member.
Less detail
Collection
Commissioners' Orders for Payment
Object ID
CommOrder 1826 #665
Description Level
Item
Collection
Commissioners' Orders for Payment
Description
This record group contains canceled orders that were issued by the county commissioners for payment to be made by the county treasurer. The orders show date, order number, amount, name of payee, purpose, and signatures of the county commissioners. In the case of "poor children," teachers were reimbursed by the county for tuition and/or the supplies purchased for students whose parents were unable to pay. Orders include: Poor Children, Almshouse, Bridges, Coroners' Inquests, Prisons, Roads, Court House, and Tax Exonerations.
System of Arrangement
The record group is organized chronologically, then arranged by order number within each year.
Date of Accumulation
1810-1901
Creator
County Commissioners
People
Albright, Frederick
Albright, Joseph
Albright, Peter
Anderson, John
Barlow, Catharine
Barlow, James
Barlow, John
Barnhart, Isaac
Barnhart, John
Barr, Henry
Barr, Isaac
Barr, James
Billet, Elizabeth
Billet, Susanna
Boggs, Aaron
Boggs, Alexander
Boggs, Matthew
Boot, Caroline
Boot, Frederick
Boot, John
Boot, Mary
Boyle, Lewis
Boyles, Joseph
Brenneman, Henry
Brenneman, Levi
Brown, Mary
Buller, George W.
Buller, Mary
Callwell, Catharine
Callwell, Hannah
Callwell, Mary A.
Campbell, Mary
Capp, Abner
Capp, Elizabeth
Carn, David
Carn, Helen
Cochran, Jacob
Cochran, John
Cooper, Catharine
Cooper, Margaret
Cowhack, Eliza
Cross, Andrew
Davis, Hannah
Davis, James
Davis, Nancy
Dennison, Sarah
Dennison, William
Deysinger, Catharine
Deysinger, Elizabeth
Deysinger, Jacob
Docherty, Elizabeth
Docherty, James
Docherty, Michael
Docherty, Susanna
Drebenstadt, Jacob
Druckermiller, George
Dunlop, John
Dunlop, Rebecca
Dunn, Robert
Dunn, William
Etter, James M.
Etter, Rufus K.
Evans, Albert
Finefrock, Benjamin
Finefrock, Emanuel
Finefrock, Henry
Graham, Augustus
Green, George
Green, John
Groff, Samuel
Hamilton, Andrew
Hartly, Barbara
Hartly, George
Hartman, Abraham
Hartman, Christian
Hartman, Eliza
Hartman, Sarah
Heckrotte, Henry
Heidler, Levi
Heidler, Nancy
Heiner, Henry
Herr, Henry
Herr, Levi
Herr, Martin
Hiner, Elizabeth
Hiner, Samuel
Holtzapple, Anne E.
Hook, John
Hook, William
Huntzberger, Catharine
Huntzberger, Harriet
Jamison, David
Kaufman, Michael
Keffer, Elizabeth
Kelly, Charles
Kelly, Mary
Kelly, Rosanna
Klugh, Catharine
Klugh, Henry
Kneisley, Abraham
Kneisley, Sarah
Koch, Elizabeth
Kreach, Ammsh
Kreach, George
Kreach, John
Kreach, Polly
Kuster, Betsey
Leader, Mary
Leader, Simon
Lockard, Catharine
Lockard, Jacob
Longenecker, James
Longenecker, Levi
Lytle, James
Lytle, Rachael
M'Bride, David
M'Clellan, Elizabeth
M'Clellan, Henry
M'Gregor, George
M'Neil, Hannah
Maglaughlin, Catharine
Maglaughlin, George
Maglaughlin, John
Maglaughlin, Thomas
Maintzer, Sarah
Manning, Eliza
Marlin, Margaret
Martin, John L.
Martin, Maria
Martin, William
Mason, William
Matthias, Margaret
Mcafferty, James
Mcarron, James
Mcarron, William
McClasky, Ann
McGran, Lydia
McGregor Dennis
Meeze, John
Meridith, Elizabeth
Meridith, Mary
Miller, Bathsheba
Miller, Elizabeth
Miller, John
Miller, Lewis
Miller, Mary
Miller, Sarah
Mitchel, Joseph
Mitchel, Joshua
Mitchell, Jacob
Moore, Agnes
Moore, Jane
Moore, John
Morrison, Margaret
Nagle, Emanuel
Nedry, James
Nedry, John
Nedry, Margaret
Norris, John
Parke, James
Pence, Jacob
Pence, Samuel
Probst, John
Probst, Mary
Probst, Susanna
Ralston, David
Ralston, Fanny
Rees. Catharine
Rinehart, Anthony
Roads, Peter
Robinson, Elizabeth
Sands, Hannah
Sands, John
Sands, Rachael
Shaffner, Henry
Shaffner, Jerimiah
Sharer, Catharine
Sharer, George
Sharer, John
Sharer, Michael
Sherer, Catharine
Shimp, Elizabeth
Shimp, Henry
Shimp, Isaac
Simpson, Eliza
Simpson, Mary
Smith, Frederick
Spoon, Catharine
Spoon, Jacob
Stape, Elizabeth
Stape, George
Stape, Joseph
Steinmetz, Fanny
Steinmetz, Leah
Sweigart, Martin
Swords, Jane
Swords, Mary
Uplinger, John
Vought, Elizabeth
Vought, George
Vought, Jacob
Ward, Edward
Ward, Samuel
Warner, Margaret
Watts, John
Williams, Jacob
Williams, John
Willis, Charles
Willis, Eliza
Wilson Thomas
Wilson, James
Woods, Sarah
Young, Elizabeth
Young, Joseph
Zellon, Thomas
Subcategory
Documentary Artifact
Search Terms
Donegal Twp.
Poor children
Commissioners' Orders for Payment
Place
Donegal Twp.
Extent
70 boxes (35 cubic ft.)
Object Name
Documents
Language
English
Condition
Fair
Condition Date
2008-03-25
Object ID
CommOrder 1826 #665
Classification
RG 08-01 0510
Location
Archives
Container
007
Box Number
007
Notes
Entered into Q & A Feb 2, 1996.
Additional Notes
Poor children.
Albright, Frederick, age 9.
Albright, Joseph, age 9.
Albright, Peter, age 6.
Anderson, John, age 10.
Barlow, Catharine, age 10.
Barlow, James, age 7.
Barlow, John, age 12.
Barnhart, Isaac, age 9.
Barnhart, John, age 8.
Barr, Henry, age 8.
Barr, Isaac, age 13.
Barr, James, age 10.
Billet, Elizabeth, age 11.
Billet, Susanna, age 10.
Boggs, Aaron, age 6.
Boggs, Alexander, age 8.
Boggs, Matthew, age 10.
Boot, Caroline, age 6.
Boot, Frederick, age 10.
Boot, John, age 9.
Boot, Mary, age 7.
Boyle, Lewis, age 8.
Boyles, Joseph, age 12.
Brenneman, Henry, age 8.
Brenneman, Levi, age 13.
Brown, Mary, age 8.
Buller, George W., age 11.
Buller, Mary, age 7.
Callwell, Catharine, age 7.
Callwell, Hannah, age 12.
Callwell, Mary A., age 8.
Campbell, Mary, age 12.
Capp, Abner, age 11.
Capp, Elizabeth, age 13.
Carn, David, age 8.
Carn, Helen, age 12.
Cochran, Jacob, age 11.
Cochran, John, age 12.
Cooper, Catharine, age 9.
Cooper, Margaret, age 11.
Cowhack, Eliza, age 9.
Cross, Andrew, age 7.
Davis, Hannah, age 11.
Davis, James, age 7.
Davis, Nancy, age 13.
Dennison, Sarah, age 11.
Dennison, William, age 12.
Deysinger, Catharine, age 13.
Deysinger, Elizabeth, age 8.
Deysinger, Jacob, age 11.
Docherty, Elizabeth, age 7.
Docherty, James, age 10.
Docherty, Michael, age 10.
Docherty, Susanna, age 7.
Drebenstadt, Jacob, age 10.
Druckermiller, George, age 10.
Dunlop, John, age 10.
Dunlop, Rebecca, age 12.
Dunn, Robert, age 10.
Dunn, William, age 11.
Etter, James M., age 6.
Etter, Rufus K., age 6.
Evans, Albert, age 7.
Finefrock, Benjamin, age 9.
Finefrock, Emanuel, age 11.
Finefrock, Henry, age 7.
Graham, Augustus. [No age was recorded.]
Green, George, age 10.
Green, John, age 8.
Groff, Samuel, age 9.
Hamilton, Andrew, age 12.
Hartly, Barbara, age 10.
Hartly, George, age 9.
Hartman, Abraham, age 12.
Hartman, Christian, age 6.
Hartman, Eliza, age 10.
Hartman, Sarah, age 8.
Heckrotte, Henry. [No age was recorded.]
Heidler, Levi, age 10.
Heidler, Nancy, age 9.
Herr, Henry, age 7.
Herr, Levi, age 9.
Herr, Martin, age 6.
Hiner, Elizabeth, age 10.
Heiner, Henry, age 7.
Hiner, Samuel, age 9.
Holtzapple, Anne E., age 7.
Hook, John, age 6.
Hook, William, age 9.
Huntzberger, Catharine, age 10.
Huntzberger, Harriet, age 8.
Jamison, David, age 10.
Kaufman, Michael, age 10.
Keffer, Elizabeth, age 6.
Kelly, Charles. [Age was not recorded.]
Kelly, Mary. [Age was not recorded.]
Kelly, Rosanna, age 10.
Klugh, Catharine, age 10.
Klugh, Henry, age 8.
Kneisley, Abraham, age 9.
Kneisley, Sarah, age 10.
Koch, Elizabeth, age 11.
Kreach, Ammsh, age 7.
Kreach, George, age 9.
Kreach, John, age 10.
Kreach, Polly, age 11.
Kuster, Betsey, age 8.
Leader, Mary. [Age was not recorded.]
Leader, Simon. [Age was not recorded.]
Lockard, Catharine, age 9.
Lockard, Jacob, age 10.
Longenecker, James, age 8.
Longenecker, Levi, age 10.
Lytle, James, age 11.
Lytle, Rachael, age 11.
Maglaughlin, Catharine, age 12.
Maglaughlin, George, age 10.
Maglaughlin, John, age 10.
Maglaughlin, Thomas, age 9.
Maintzer, Sarah, age 9.
Manning, Eliza, age 10.
Marlin, Margaret, age 10.
Martin, John L. [Age was not recorded.]
Martin, Maria, age 10.
Martin, William. [Age was not recorded.]
Mason, William, age 13.
Matthias, Margaret, age 11.
Mcafferty, James, age 11.
Mcarron, James, age 9.
Mcarron, William, age 7.
M'Bride, David, age 9.
McClasky, Ann, age 11.
McGran, Lydia, age 9.
McGregor Dennis, age 8.
M'Gregor, George, age 6.
M'Clellan, Elizabeth, age 10.
M'Clellan, Henry, age 9.
M'Neil, Hannah, age 10.
Meeze, John, age 13.
Meridith, Elizabeth, age 6.
Meridith, Mary, age 9.
Miller, Bathsheba, age 8.
Miller, Elizabeth, age 9.
Miller, John, age 9.
Miller, Lewis, age 6.
Miller, Mary, age 7.
Miller, Sarah, age 13.
Mitchel, Joseph, age 7.
Mitchel, Joshua, age 10.
Mitchell, Jacob, age 13.
Moore, Agnes, age 10.
Moore, Jane, age 8.
Moore, John, age 13.
Morrison, Margaret, age 8.
Nagle, Emanuel. [Age was not recorded.]
Nedry, James. age 11.
Nedry, John, age 10.
Nedry, Margaret, age 6.
Norris, John, age 8.
Parke, James, age 6.
Pence, Jacob, age 9.
Pence, Samuel, age 7.
Probst, John, age 6.
Probst, Mary, age 7.
Probst, Susanna, age 10.
Ralston, David, age 11.
Ralston, Fanny, age 6.
Rees. Catharine, age 8.
Rinehart, Anthony, age 9.
Roads, Peter, age 9.
Robinson, Elizabeth, age 12.
Sands, Hannah, age 13.
Sands, John, age 10.
Sands, Rachael, age 8.
Shaffner, Henry, age 9.
Shaffner, Jerimiah, age 7.
Sharer, Catharine, age 8.
Sharer, George, age 9.
Sharer, John, age 10.
Sharer, Michael, age 9.
Sherer, Catharine, age 11.
Shimp, Elizabeth, age 12.
Shimp, Henry, age 10.
Shimp, Isaac, age 9.
Simpson, Eliza, age 11.
Simpson, Mary, age 9.
Smith, Frederick, age 9.
Spoon, Catharine, age 9.
Spoon, Jacob, age 12.
Stape, Elizabeth, age 7.
Stape, George, age 10.
Stape, Joseph, age 8.
Steinmetz, Fanny, age 12.
Steinmetz, Leah, age 10.
Sweigart, Martin, age 10.
Swords, Jane, age 11.
Swords, Mary, age 8.
Uplinger, John, age 7.
Vought, Elizabeth, age 9.
Vought, George, age 19.
Vought, Jacob, age 7.
Ward, Edward, age 12.
Ward, Samuel, age 9.
Warner, Margaret, age 6.
Watts, John, age 12.
Williams, Jacob, age 11.
Williams, John, age 12.
Willis, Charles, age 11.
Willis, Eliza, age 7.
Wilson, James. [Age was not recorded.]
Wilson Thomas. [Age was not recorded.]
Woods, Sarah, age 6.
Young, Elizabeth, age 8.
Young, Joseph, age 10.
Zellon, Thomas, age 10.
1 item. 1 piece.
Access Conditions / Restrictions
Request at research desk. Photocopy made by staff member.
Less detail
Collection
Commissioners' Orders for Payment
Object ID
CommOrder 1827 #054
Description Level
Item
Collection
Commissioners' Orders for Payment
Description
This record group contains canceled orders that were issued by the county commissioners for payment to be made by the county treasurer. The orders show date, order number, amount, name of payee, purpose, and signatures of the county commissioners. In the case of "poor children," teachers were reimbursed by the county for tuition and/or the supplies purchased for students whose parents were unable to pay. Orders include: Poor Children, Almshouse, Bridges, Coroners Inquests, Prisons, Roads, Court House, and Tax Exonerations.
System of Arrangement
The record group is organized chronologically, then arranged by order number within each year.
Date of Accumulation
1810-1901
Creator
County Commissioners
People
Baxter, William
Davis, George
Davis, Hannah
Davis, James
Dougherty, Elizabeth
Dougherty, James
Dougherty, Michael
Dougherty, Susannah
Dun, Hannah
Dysinger, Elizabeth
Dysinger, Jacob
Dysinger, Joseph
Klugh, Catharine
Klugh, Henry
Kuster, Elizabeth
Kuster, Mary A.
McBride, David
Miller, John
Miller, Lewis
Opp, John
Rhinehart, Anthony
Shaise, George
Sharrer, Catharine
Sharrer, John
Sharrer, Michael
Shimp, Henry
Smith, Frederick
Snyder, Elizabeth
Snyder, George
Swords, Jane
Swords, Mary
Subcategory
Documentary Artifact
Search Terms
Donegal Twp.
Poor children
Teacher
Commissioners' Orders for Payment
Place
Donegal Twp.
Extent
70 boxes (35 cubic tabard.)
Object Name
Documents
Language
English
Condition
Fair
Condition Date
2008-03-25
Object ID
CommOrder 1827 #054
Classification
RG 08-01 0510
Location
Archives
Container
007
Box Number
007
Notes
Entered into Q & A 1993/05/28.
Additional Notes
Poor children.
Baxter, William. Teacher.
Davis, George.
Davis, Hannah.
Davis, James.
Dougherty, Elizabeth.
Dougherty, James.
Dougherty, Michael.
Dougherty, Susannah.
Dun, Hannah.
Dysinger, Elizabeth.
Dysinger, Jacob.
Dysinger, Joseph.
Klugh, Catharine.
Klugh, Henry.
Kuster, Elizabeth.
Kuster, Mary A.
McBride, David.
Miller, John.
Miller, Lewis.
Opp, John.
Rhinehart, Anthony.
Shaise, George.
Sharrer, Catharine.
Sharrer, John.
Sharrer, Michael.
Shimp, Henry.
Smith, Frederick.
Snyder, Elizabeth.
Snyder, George.
Swords, Jane.
Swords, Mary.
1 item. 1 piece.
Access Conditions / Restrictions
Request at research desk. Photocopy made by staff member.
Less detail
Collection
Indictments
Object ID
AUG 1874 F048
Description Level
Item
Collection
Indictments
System of Arrangement
Organized by Court of Quarter Sessions term.
Arranged by case number within each term.
Year
1874
People
Smith, Frederick
Subcategory
Documentary Artifact
Object Name
Documents
Language
English
Condition
Fair
Object ID
AUG 1874 F048
Parent Object ID
INDICTMENTS
Case Number
24.000
Classification
RG 02-00 0933
Location
Archives
Additional Notes
Assault and battery.
1 item, 1 piece
Access Conditions / Restrictions
Request at Reference Desk; photocopy made by staff member.
Less detail
Collection
Quarter Sessions
Object ID
NOV 1872 F092 QS
Description Level
Item
Collection
Quarter Sessions
System of Arrangement
Organized by Court of Quarter Sessions term.
Arranged by case number within each term.
Year
1872
People
Black, J. H.
Wall, Jacob
Findley, Uriah
Minich, Henry
Fritz, Louis
Tyson, Cornelius
Hummell, John
Smith, Lawrence
Sleckermilich, J. B.
Kramer, John
Krusans, H.
Aubensheim, Frederick
Young, Henry
Schlott, John
Kraus, John
Hinkle, John
Wagner, Mary
Streine, Jacob S.
Leece, James
Brady, William
Mishlich, Christian
Colt, Henry
Kaufhold, J.
Zeller, Andrew
Shuler, August
Zephel, Hilaire
Bittner, John
Myers, Cunrod
Young, Gottlieb
Wisler, Jacob
Mack, Valentine
Grove, Charles
Bucher, J. C.
Hamilton, Robert
Smith, Frederick
Claus, John
McGinness, James
Search Terms
Quarter Sessions
Constable's return
Constables
Columbia
Place
Columbia
Object Name
Documents
Language
English
Condition
Fair
Object ID
NOV 1872 F092 QS
Classification
RG 02-00 0908
Location
Archives
Additional Notes
Constable's return.
1 item, 1 piece
Access Conditions / Restrictions
Request at Reference Desk; photocopy made by staff member.
Less detail
Collection
Liquor License Papers
Object ID
Tav 1833 F09 I04
Description Level
Item
Collection
Liquor License Papers
System of Arrangement
Arranged by municipalities by year.
Year
1833
People
Grubb, Jacob
Smith, Frederick
Subcategory
Documentary Artifact
Place
Petersburg, East Hempfield Twp.
Object Name
Documents
Language
English
Condition
Excellent
Object ID
Tav 1833 F09 I04
Classification
RG 02-00 0602
Location
Archives
Container
010
Box Number
010
Additional Notes
Formerly kept by Frederick Smith.
Petition granted.
January term.
Signers of Petition: Samuel Parker, John B. Brubaker, George Strenge, E. J. Sneeder, C. P. Huber, Andrew Bear, Jacob Fordney, Henry Imhoff, Jacob Myers, [signature in German], Robert Bear Jr., John Getz, Daniel Shrader, Abraham Hoefgen, Henry Bair, Michael Seitz, [signature in German], Jacob Hershey, John Kauffman.
1 Item, 1 Piece
Access Conditions / Restrictions
Request at Reference Desk; photocopy made by staff member.
Less detail
Collection
Liquor License Papers
Object ID
Tav 1817 F08 I07
Description Level
Item
Collection
Liquor License Papers
System of Arrangement
Arranged by municipalities by year.
Year
1817
People
Smith, Frederick
Subcategory
Documentary Artifact
Place
Hempfield Twp.
Object Name
Documents
Language
English
Condition
Excellent
Object ID
Tav 1817 F08 I07
Classification
RG 02-00 0602
Location
Archives
Container
004
Box Number
004
Additional Notes
Known as Steman's Tavern.
Located on the road from Lancaster to Colebrook Furnace, where the New Holland road crosses.
Formerly occupied by Philip Kimes.
Petition allowed.
Signers of Petition:John Thome, Martin Gross, Henry Happle, Joseph Gochnauer, Mathias Grosh, Christian Steman.
1 Item, 1 Piece
Access Conditions / Restrictions
Request at Reference Desk; photocopy made by staff member.
Less detail
Collection
Quarter Sessions
Object ID
AUG 1873 F161 QS
Description Level
Item
Collection
Quarter Sessions
System of Arrangement
Organized by Court of Quarter Sessions term.
Arranged by case number within each term.
Year
1873
People
Tyson, Cornelius
Fritz, Lewis
Schlechermilch, John B.
Hummel, John
Fite, Jacob
Schlott, John
Mack, Valentine
Young, Gottleib
Creamer, John
Smith, Frederick
Welsh, George
Moltz, William
Bitner, Charles
Arms, Samuel
Search Terms
Quarter Sessions
Constable's return
Constables
Columbia
Place
Columbia
Object Name
Documents
Language
English
Condition
Fair
Object ID
AUG 1873 F161 QS
Case Number
190.000
Classification
RG 02-00 0908
Location
Archives
Additional Notes
Constable's return, Third Ward.
1 item, 1 piece
Access Conditions / Restrictions
Request at Reference Desk; photocopy made by staff member.
Less detail
Collection
Quarter Sessions
Object ID
AUG 1874 F123 QS
Description Level
Item
Collection
Quarter Sessions
System of Arrangement
Organized by Court of Quarter Sessions term.
Arranged by case number within each term.
Year
1874
People
Smith, Frederick
Search Terms
Quarter Sessions
Charge: assault and battery
Object Name
Documents
Language
English
Condition
Fair
Object ID
AUG 1874 F123 QS
Case Number
147.000
Classification
RG 02-00 0908
Location
Archives
Additional Notes
Assault and battery.
1 item, 1 piece
Access Conditions / Restrictions
Request at Reference Desk; photocopy made by staff member.
Less detail
Collection
Quarter Sessions
Object ID
AUG 1874 F146 QS
Description Level
Item
Collection
Quarter Sessions
System of Arrangement
Organized by Court of Quarter Sessions term.
Arranged by case number within each term.
Year
1874
People
Schlegelmilch, John B.
Schlegelmilch, Joseph
Fischer, Jacob
Cloud, Henry
Fritz, Lewis
Bricker, Frederick
Sloth, John
Mack, John
Mack, Valentine
Young, Gottlieb
Knight, Isaac
Smith, Frederick
Nolen, James
Search Terms
Quarter Sessions
Columbia
Constables
Constable's return
Place
Columbia
Object Name
Documents
Language
English
Condition
Fair
Object ID
AUG 1874 F146 QS
Case Number
186.000
Classification
RG 02-00 0908
Location
Archives
Additional Notes
Constable's return, Third Ward.
1 item, 1 piece
Access Conditions / Restrictions
Request at Reference Desk; photocopy made by staff member.
Less detail

63 records – page 1 of 7.